top of page
What's On at The Rotunda Theatre @ Brighton Fringe 2024
Regency Square, Brighton  BN1 2FG

*Please Note for booking online, tickets for The Rotunda Theatre @ Brighton Fringe in 2024 will be sold primarily via Squaresite - Rotunda's Box Office provider. Click on the link on the page to be redirected.

May-June 2024 Brighton Fringe Festival at The Rotunda Theatre

Friday 03 May 2024

18:00-18:40 SHEEP

18:15-19:15 Meet Parveen

19:45-22:05 CLITERACY: are you cliterate?

Monday 06 May 2024

11:00-11:55 The Crockodogopig

12:15-13:05 Beginners Beatboxing Workshop

18:15-19:15 Meet Parveen

19:30-20:30 Strange Orbits

19:45-20:45 JUMP

Thursday 09 May 2024

18:15-19:10 A Year and A Day

19:30-20:30 Strange Orbits

19:45-20:35 Natal Attraction

21:15-22:10 The Unstoppable Rise of Ben Manager

Saturday 04 May 2024

11:00-12:00 The Bubble's Bubble Show

13:30-14:30 It's Not Cluedo

13:45-14:45 Meet Parveen

15:00-15:55 Dawn Again - A Rap Opera

15:15-17:35 CLITERACY: are you cliterate?

18:00-18:40 SHEEP

18:15-19:05 Jeu Jeu La Foille's Testy Manifesto

19:30-20:25 Dawn Again - A Rap Opera

19:45-20:45 Back to Broadway

Tuesday 07 May 2024

18:00-19:00 The Ballad of Mulan

19:30-20:30 Strange Orbits

19:45-20:45 JUMP

21:00-23:00 Call Me Daddy - The Musical

Friday 10 May 2024

18:00-18:55 Pretty, Witty Nell

18:15-19:10 A Year and A Day

19:30-20:55 Coleridge-Taylor of Freetown

19:45-20:45 Jaz Mattu Returns (WIP)

21:15-22:10 The Unstoppable Rise of Ben Manager

Sunday 12 May 2024

10:30-11:30 Blue Badge Bunch

11:00-11:55 The Crockodogopig

12:15-13:05 Beginners Beatboxing Workshop

12:15-13:15 Who Stole My Hammer

13:30-14:30 The Only Drummer in Town

15:00-16:00 Marvin and the Dodgyspinners

15:15-16:15 HEADACHE

16:30-17:30 Strange Orbits

16:45-17:45 Benny Shakes: Respect

18:15-19:10 A Year and A Day

19:30-20:55 Coleridge-Taylor of Freetown

19:45-20:45 Back to Broadway

21:15-22:15 Sam Dodgshon's WIP

Thursday 16 May 2024

12:30-14:45 Missing Link Showcase 3
16:30-17:30 Not a Lifeguard
16:45-17:45 The Void
18:15-19:15 Katherine and Pierre
19:30-20:30 DIDO
19:45-20:45 And I’ll Blow Your House Down
21:15-22:05 OnlyGrans

Sunday 19 May 2024

11:00-11:55 The Crockodogopig
12:15-13:15 Who Stole My Hammer
12:30-14:45 Missing Link Showcase 3
13:30-14:30 Boudica: Warrior Queen
15:00-16:00 Bot Brothers
15:15-16:15 HEADACHE
16:30-17:30 Not a Lifeguard
16:45-17:45 Caspar Thomas: The Art of Close-up Magic
18:00-18:55 Pretty, Witty Nell
18:15-19:05 Jeu Jeu La Foille’s Testy Manifesto
19:30-20:30 Lady Montagu Unveiled

19:45-20:45 Identity Theft
21:15-22:15 Sam Dodgshon’s WIP

Thursday 23 May 2024

13:30-15:00 Eigengrau
15.15-16:15 Spit It Out
18:15-19:15 Madonna on the Rocks
19:30-21:00 Two Come Home
19:45-20:45 Ariana Vs Chomsky
21:15-22:15 Adrian Poynton: ASHES

Tuesday 14 May 2024

12:30-14:45 Missing Link Showcase 1
16:45-17:45 The Void
18:00-19:15 The Empress and Me
18:15-19:15 Katherine and Pierre
19:30-20:30 DIDO
19:45-20:40 Andrew Doherty: Gay Witch Sex Hunt

Friday 17 May 2024

12:30-14:45 Missing Link Showcase 1
15:15-16:15 Tell It How It Is Workshop
16:30-17:30 Not a Lifeguard
16:45-17:45 Caspar Thomas: The Art of Close-up Magic
18:00-19:00 DIDO
18:15-19:15 And I’ll Blow Your House Down
19:30-20:30 60 minutes of Mood Swings
19:45-20:45 Jaz Mattu Returns (WIP)
21:00-22:00 Bot Brothers
21:15-22:05 OnlyGrans

Tuesday 21 May 2024

18:00-19:00 The Ballad of Mulan
18:15-19:15 Madonna on the Rocks
19:30-21:00 Two Come Home
19:45-20:45 Identity Theft
21:15-22:15 Sam Dodgshon’s WIP

Friday 24 May 2024

11:00-12:30 Fringe Academy: The Future of Brighton Fringe (FREE)

12:15-13:15 How to Catch A Book Witch
15:15-16:00 Danny Lee Grew: 24K Magic
16:45-17:45 Spit It Out
17:30-18:55 Coleridge-Taylor of Freetown
18:15-19:15 Madonna on the Rocks
19:30-21:00 Two Come Home
19:45-20:45 Ariana Vs Chomsky
21:30-22:30 Bot Brothers

Sunday 05 May 2024

15:15-16:15 HEADACHE

18:00-18:40 SHEEP

18:15-19:15 Meet Parveen

19:45-22:05 CLITERACY: are you cliterate?

Wednesday 08 May 2024

18:00-19:00 The Ballad of Mulan

18:15-19:10 A Year and A Day

19:30-20:30 Hill and Jones Sketch Comedy Show

19:45-20:35 Natal Attraction

Saturday 11 May 2024

11:00-12:00 The Bubble's Bubble Show

12:15-13:15 Who Stole My Hammer

13:30-14:30 The Only Drummer In Town

14:45-16:05 Macready! Dickens' Theatrical Friend

15:00-16:00 And Now...

16:30-17:30 Strange Orbits

16:45-17:45 Disabled Cants

18:00-18:55 Pretty, Witty Nell

18:15-19:10 A Year and A Day

19:30-20:55 Coleridge-Taylor of Freetown

19:45-20:45 Jaz Mattu Returns (WIP)

21:15-22:15 Sam Dodgshon's WIP

Wednesday 15 May 2024

12:30-14:45 Missing Link Showcase 2
16:45-17:45 The Void
18:00-19:15 The Empress and Me
18:15-19:15 Katherine and Pierre
19:30-20:30 Hill and Jones Sketch Comedy Show
19:45-20:40 Andrew Doherty: Gay Witch Sex Hunt
21:15-22:05 OnlyGrans

Wednesday 22 May 2024

13:30-15:00 Eigengrau
16:45-17:45 Spit It Out
18:00-19:15 The Empress and Me
18:15-19:15 Madonna on the Rocks
19:30-20:00 Two Come Home
19:45-20:45 Ariana Vs Chomsky
21:15-22:15 Adrian Poynton: ASHES

Sunday 26 May 2024

11:00-11:55 The Crockodogopig
11:00-12:00 Create A Performance
Workshop

12:15-13:15 Beginners Beatboxing Workshop
12:15-13:15 How to Catch a Book Witch
13:45-14:45 Spit It Out
15:00-16:30 Two Come Home
15:15-16:00 Danny Lee Grew: 24K Magic
16:45-17:45 All the Men Are Going To Hate Me
17:30-18:55 Coleridge-Taylor of Freetown
18:15-19:05 Slug in a Club

19:30-21:30 Call Me Daddy - The Musical

19:45-20:35 Flat 4

21:15-22:15 JUMP

Monday 27 May 2024

13:45-14:45 Sam Dodgshon’s WIP
15:00-16:00 Bot Brothers
16:30-17:30 Marvin and the Dodgyspinners
16:45-17:45 All the Men Are Going To Hate Me
18:00-19:00 JUMP
18:15-19:05 Slug in a Club

19:30-21:30 Call Me Daddy - The Musical

19:45-20:35 Flat 4
21:15-22:15 Identity Theft

Tuesday 28 May 2024

18:00-18:50 470 Miles: A Sketchy Soiree
18:15-19:15 Cameron Sinclair Harris: PLANETS!!!
19:30-20:45 That’s Not My Name
19:45-20:35 Natal Attraction
21:15-22:15 Sam Dodgshon’s WIP

Wednesday 29 May 2024

15:15-16:45 ART
18:00-18:50 470 Miles: A Sketchy Soiree
18:15-19:15 Cameron Sinclair Harris: PLANETS!!!
19:30-20:45 That’s Not My Name
19:45-20:35 Flat 4
21:00-22:00 And Now...

21:15-22:10 The Unstoppable Rise of Ben Manager

22:10-22:30 The Unstoppable Rise of Ben Manager Q&A

Thursday 30 May 2024

15:15-16:45 ART
16:30-17:20 470 Miles: A Sketchy Soiree
18:00-18:55 Pretty, Witty Nell
18:15-19:15 Cameron Sinclair Harris: PLANETS!!!
19:30-20:45 That’s Not My Name
19:45-20:45 And I’ll Blow Your House Down

21:00-22:00 And Now...

21:15-22:00 1,2,3 Sh*t. that's my OCD

Friday 31 May 2024

12:15-13:15 Boudica: Warrior Queen
15:15-16:15 Boudica: Warrior Queen
16:45-17:45 Tell It How It Is
Workshop

18:00-18:55 Pretty, Witty Nell
18:15-19:15 Richard Pulsford: Get Rich Quick
19:30-20:45 That’s Not My Name (Cancelled)
19:45-20:45 And I’ll Blow Your House Down
21:00-22
:00 And Now...

21:15-22:10 The Unstoppable Rise of Ben Manager

Saturday 01 June 2024

13:30-14:10 Rootless Tree

13:45-14:45 Ada & Bron: The Origins of Love (Cancelled)
15:00-16:00 Marvin and the Dodgyspinners
16:30-17:30 Hill and Jones Sketch Comedy Show
16:45-17:45 Richard Pulsford: Get Rich Quick
18:00-18:55 Pretty, Witty Nell
18:15-19:15 And I’ll Blow Your House Down
19:30-20:45 That’s Not My Name (Cancelled)
19:45-20:45 Bad Clowns: HOSTAGE
21:00-22
:00 And Now...

21:15-22:15 Chin Wang: Wang's Republic

Sunday 02 June 2024

13:30-14:10 Rootless Tree

13:45-14:45 Ada & Bron: The Origins of Love (Cancelled)
15:15-16:15 Richard Pulsford: Get Rich Quick
16:30-17:30 Hill and Jones Sketch Comedy Show
16:45-17:45 Chin Wang: Wang's Republic

18:00-18:40 Rootless Tree

18:15-19:00 1,2,3 Sh*t. that's my OCD

bottom of page